Past State Sweethearts

DeMolay Florida has a proud heritage, and here is the list of distinguished young ladies who have served DeMolay Florida as State Sweetheart:

    • 1953

      Dot Hughes - Paul Revere
    • 1954

      Ellen Katheryn O’Donnell
    • 1956

      Becky Robinson - Manatee County
    • 1957

      Lucy Peacock - Riverside
    • 1958

      Christmas Carol Clark - Manatee County
    • 1959

      Sally Anderson - John M. Cheney
    • 1960

      Sheila McLlinden - Owen A. Coile
    • 1961

      Martha Crowder - Acacia
    • 1962

      Cynthia Clarkson - Okaloa
    • 1963

      Cheryl Armand - St. Petersburg
    • 1964

      Connie Garner - Duval
    • 1965

      Dede Whittstruck - Sarasota
    • 1966

      Penny Azeredon - Thomas A. Edison
    • 1967

      Pat Thompson - Wesconnett
    • 1968

      Susan Seigler - Bob Arrington
    • 1969

      Patty Potter - Opa Locka
    • 1970

      Christi Underwood - Ocala
    • 1971

      Gail Stansil - Okaloa
    • 1972

      Brenda Leigh Brann - Sarasota
    • 1973

      Corrie Bedell - Royal Vista
    • 1974

      Holly Giroir - Coral Reef
    • 1975

      Laurie Stone - Orange Park
    • 1976

      Kim Roth - Jacques DeMolay
    • 1977

      Debbie Pilcher - Melbourne
    • 1978

      Debbie McCain - Wesconnett
    • 1979

      Mary Godwin - Hadji
    • 1980

      Avis Mills - Sunrise
    • 1981

      Lisa Thornton - Brandon
    • 1982

      Susan Najorka - Bahia
    • 1983

      Locklyn Boykin - J. Edwin Larson
    • 1984

      Dea Ann Kraft - Hurlbert
    • 1985

      Lisa Ivey - Ralph Buck
    • 1986

      Rolanda Patterson - Hadji
    • 1987

      Wendy Nelson - J. Edwin Larson
    • 1988

      Vicki Seitchko - Highlander
    • 1989

      Lori Leann Bremer, RS - Wesconnett
    • 1990

      Tanya Christine Reading, RS - Winter Park
    • 1991

      Candice Marie Young, RS - John M. Cheney
    • 1992

      Kellee Sue Boyles - South Seminole
    • 1993

      Heather Renee Painter, RS - Albert J. Russell
    • 1994

      Ronda Livingston - Sons of Liberty
    • 1995

      Karree Boyles - Winter Park
    • 1996

      Kelly Ann Brooks - Arlington
    • 1997

      Danielle Lynn Higginbotham, RS, PHK - Westside
    • 1998

      Kelly Lynn Hill - Crawford
    • 1999

      Stephanie Michelle Bowen - American Crusaders
    • 2000

      Kristyrae Larson - Arlington
    • 2001

      Holly Stadius - Arlington
    • 2002

      Morgan McEachin - Arlington
    • 2003

      Kristen Hill - Crawford
    • 2004

      Denise Mills, LoK, RS, PHK - Bahia
    • 2005

      Ashley Marie Allen, LoK, RS, PHK - Lake Sumter
    • 2006

      Renee Stoodt, LoK, RS - South Miami
    • 2007

      Kristin Markle, LoK, RS, PHK - Bahia
    • 2008

      Alexcia DeCaul, LoK, RS - Lake Sumter
    • 2009

      Christina Allen, LoK, RS - Lake Sumter
    • 2010

      Heather McShane, LoK, RS, PHK - South Seminole
    • 2011

      Alysha Monington, LoK, RS - Bahia
    • 2012

      Sydney Threadgill, LoK, RS - Paul Revere
    • 2013

      Jessica Sevilla, LoK, RS - Michael A. Padrone
    • 2014

      Brooke Blackburn, LoK, RS - Lake Sumter
    • 2015

      Sarah Nelson, LoK, RS, PHK - Paul Revere
    • 2016

      Maggie Mequiar, LoK, RS, PHK - Paul Revere
    • 2017

      Allie Price, - First Coast
    • 2018

      Brooklyn Johnson, - Escambia
    • 2019

      Natasha Kleinbach, - Lake Sumter
    • 2021-2022

      Angelina G. - First Coast

Honorary Past State Sweethearts

  • 2017

    Athena Mock - Bahia
  • 2022

    Natalie Tamm - Edward K. Walker