The Executive Officer’s Staff for DeMolay Florida stands ready to assist in the development of DeMolay in our local communities, across the State of Florida, and around the country.

Page Links


Our Executive Staff

Executive Officer

Dad R. J. “Jody” MeguiarActive Member of ISC Paul Revere Chapter - Tampa

DeMolay & Masonic Bio:


  • Joined Paul Revere Chapter, 1991
  • PMC of Paul Revere Chapter
  • Past Illustrious Knight Commander
  • DeMolay of the Year 1997
  • Chevalier, 1996
  • Legion of Honor, 2007
  • DeMolay Advisor since 2001
  • Member of Hillsborough Lodge No. 25, Tampa
  • Executive Officer since 2015

Deputy Executive Officer

Dad Allan J. "Al" Graulich

Active Member of ISC Florida at Large

Assistant EO - Membership

Dad Michael K. Blankinship

Active Member of ISC Clermont Chapter - Clermont

Assistant EO - Education

Dad John J. Hillyer IV

Deputy Member of ISC Paul Revere Chapter - Tampa

Assistant EO - Field Operations

Dad Anthony L. Pickren

Deputy Member of ISC Bahia Chapter - Orlando

Ex-Officio Member

Dad Rusty Glendinning

Active Member of ISC Sarasota Chapter - Sarasota

Ex-Officio Member

Dad Richard E. Lynn

Active Member of ISC Florida at Large

Ex-Officio Member

Dad Jerome M. Meguiar

Emeritus Member of ISC Paul Revere Chapter - Tampa


Executive Officer's Personal Representatives

DISTRICT 1

  • Escambia - Pace
  • George Ulee Lord - Panama City

Dad Scott Holland, PSMC

EO's Personal Representative

DISTRICT 2

  • John Wayne - Archer
  • Marion - Ocala

Dad Chris Williams

EO's Personal Representative

DISTRICT 3

  • Bahia - Orlando
  • Clermont - Clermont
  • Dale Chapman - Deltona
  • South Seminole - Casselberry

Dad Michael Blankinship, PSMC

EO's Personal Representative

DISTRICT 4

  • Anclote - Tarpon Springs
  • Gulf Coast - St. Petersburg
  • L.E.A.D.E.R.S.H.I.P. - Zephyrhills
  • Paul Revere - Tampa
  • Walter Fishback - Riverview

Dad Cliff Cooper

EO's Personal Representative

DISTRICT 5

  • C. Allen Pattison - Venice
  • Manatee County - Bradenton

Dad Andrew Gluchov

EO's Personal Representative

DISTRICT 6

  • Jupiter-Tequesta - Jupiter


Dad Shawn Lopez

EO's Personal Representative

DISTRICT 7

  • First Coast - Jacksonville
  • Hurlbert (LT) - Jacksonville

Dad Lou Govreau

EO's Personal Representative

DISTRICT 8

  • Oleeta-West Dade - Miami Springs
  • South Miami - South Miami
  • Westside - Dania Beach

Dad Mario Rodriguez

EO's Personal Representative

DISTRICT 9

  • Edward K. Walker - Tallahassee


Dad David Boydston

EO's Personal Representative


Jurisdictional Program Directors

Alumni Relations



Dad Anthony Pickren, PSMC


Ancillary Programs



Mom April Blankinship, PSS


Athletics



Dad Jason Sinnott


Awards



Dad Dale Dietzman


Chapter Development



Dad Anthony Pickren, PSMC


Conclave



Mom Athena Mock


ESCAPE to Florida



Dad Chris Danner


Knighthood



Dad Allan J. "Al" Graulich


Ritual



Dad Shawn Lopez



Jurisdictional Program Coordinators

COTY &
Yearbook



Mom April Blankinship, PSS


Florida Educational Foundation



EMail for More Information


John Bates University (JBU)



Dad John Hillyer


Parents' Club & Suit Shop



Mom Dennise Berger &
Mom Heather Earnhardt


State Scribe Advisor



Dad Brendon Blankinship, PIKC, PS Scribe


Squires



Mom Heather Bogstad &
Mom Tori Houlberg


Sweethearts



Mom Denise Mills, PSS


Communications



Dad Michael Blankinship, PSMC